Board Leadership

JP National Governing Board of Directors & Community Boards of Trustees

JP NATIONAL GOVERNING BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2024

Jeannine Balfour

Program Director, Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Aisha Barry

Chair
President, Advanced Sterilization Products

Pamela Codo-Lotti

Global Chief Operating Officer Activism and Shareholder Advisory, Goldman Sachs

Charity C. Elder

Author, Speaker, Adjunct Professor & Media Executive

Melissa Goodman

Partner, Ciresi Conlin LLP

Ethelind Kaba

Executive Director, Ann Bancroft Foundation

Aaron Mann

Treasurer
Chief Executive Officer, Windgap Medical

C. Nicole Mason

President & CEO Emerita, Institute for Women’s Policy Research

Monique Miles

Vice President, Aspen Institute Forum for Community Solutions

Meredith Moore

Vice Chair
President, Leverette Weekes & Company, Inc.

Lauren Odell

Partner & COO, Gladstone Place Partners

Olivia Peoples

Partner, The Bridgespan Group

Mike Ruetz

Deputy Chief Investment Officer, Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Inés E. Sira

Secretary
President of Fluid Conveyance, Danfoss

Kadia Tubman

Managing Editor for DEI, Insider Inc.

Jeremy Wheaton (Retired)

Former President & CEO, ECMC Group

Austin Community Board of trustees

Jessica Bazan

O’Connell Robertson

Caitlin Brooke

Bright HealthCare

Steve Christopher

Austin Community College

BiNi Coleman

Chair
212 Catalysts

Cathy Doggett

Paradigm Shift

Jimmy Flannigan

Austin Convention Enterprises, Inc.

Joe Gonzalez

Vera Bank

Cristina Guajardo

Guadalupe Neighborhood Development Corporation

Jenny Lindsey

Atlassian

Cassandra Mosley-Dunning

Ascension Seton

Deja Phillips

Expedia Group

Gretchen Preston

Ryan Companies

Liza Ramirez

Frontier Bank of Texas

Marisol Rawlins

Cyderes

Carl J. Roell

The Texas Senate

Archibald Vanderpuye

Huston-Tillotson University

Van Vo

Community Leader

BALTIMORE Community Board of trustees

Derrick Chin

Broadcom Inc.

Angelique Jessup, Ph.D.

The Connectus Group

Brittny Herring-DeVore, Ph.D.

Center for Urban Families

Simone Gibson, Ph.D.

Morgan State University

Tori Rose

U.S. Office of Personnel Management

Boston Community Board of trustees

Lenia Ascenso

Partners Capital

Matthew Cardosi

Robins Kaplan LLP

Barbara Cassidy

Vice Chair
State Street Global Advisors

Lillian Diaz

Hermana Properties LLC

Pendery Haines

Harvard University

Jessica Lee

Full Frame Initiative

Kristin Reynolds

NEPC

Janaial Robinson

Chair
Dress for Success Boston (Formerly)

Jean Teillon

Ready Education

Brooklyn Community Board of trustees

S. Lemuria Alawode-El

Office of the First Deputy Mayor of New York City

Ilene Fiszel Bieler

State Street

Gitanjali Faleiro

Greenhill & Co., LLC

Alex W. Nordholm

Bakala Capital

Matthew Runkle

Chair
Blackstone Group

Samantha Santos

Citi

Fargo-moorhead Community Board of trustees

Sarah Dixon-Hackey

Clay County Public Health

Chandler Esslinger

Fargo Cass Public Health

Ashley Halvorson

Vella Kids Boutique

Rachel Lei

Aldevron

Jagila Minso

Sanford Children’s Hospital

Laura Oster-Aaland

Chair
North Dakota State University

Jered Pigeon

Minnesota State University Moorhead

David Shultz

Vice Chair
Shultz + Associates Architects

Tracey Wilkie

Community Leader

Jessi Zenker

Offutt Family Foundation

Las Vegas Community Board of trustees

Miles Dickson

Nevada GrantLab

Edith Fernandez, Ph.D.

Nevada State University

Nancy Brune, Ph.D.

Chair
Las Vegas City Council

Minneapolis-St. Paul Community Board of trustees

Mackenzie Bilunas

St. Croix Preparatory Academy

Kyle Fagerland

Old National Bank

Matthew Frerichs

Maslon

Annie Gavin

General Mills

Tony Goodman

Vice Chair
Project Consulting Group

Dan Grimsrud

Best & Flanagan, LLP

Christina Ironside

3M

Tami Jenkins

PaR Systems

Matt Krush

US Bancorp

Heather Larson (Retired)

Chair
General Mills

Ashley Mages

Boston Scientific

Carrie Maurer

Optum

Rhea Moen

St. Paul Public Schools

Erin Wall Newman

NewBound Venture Capital

Joe Nunez

Vantage Law Group

Tim O’Connor

Xcel Energy

Nekey Oliver

MN Office of Higher Education

Matt Remfert

CarVal Investors

Sophie Rich

Target

David Saber

Park State Bank

Charlene Vance

Trane Technologies

Sofia-Bella Vitale-Gill

Hearth Connection

Bayza Weeks

Dunwoody School of Technology

Rochester-Southeast MN Community Board of trustees

Judy Braatz (Retired)

Think Mutual Bank

Kenneth Brown (Retired)

Vice Chair
Olmsted County Board of Commissioners

Tawonda Burks

ELOCINA

Christine Beech, D.M.

Copiavia

Jeffery Boyd, Ed.D.

Rochester Community and Technical College

Amy Eich

Rochester Public Schools

Sidney Frye

Olmsted County

Kathleen Harrington

Community Leader

Luis Lujan

Mayo Clinic

Kathryn Lombardo, M.D.

Olmsted Medical Center

Dionne Hart, M.D.

Chair
Zumbro Valley Medical Society

Sheila Neidert

SGN Professional Training

Jerry Perry

Perry Law Firm

Rev. Luke Stevens-Royer

First Universalist Unitarian Church