Board Leadership

JP National Governing Board of Directors & Community Boards of Trustees

JP National Governing Board of Directors 2021

Jeannine Balfour

Philanthropic Advisor

Aisha Barry

Vice Chair
President, Advanced Sterilization Products

Pamela Codo-Lotti

Global Chief Operating Officer Activism and Shareholder Advisory, Goldman Sachs

Melissa Goodman

Partner, Ciresi Conlin LLP

Ethelind Kaba

Secretary
Executive Director, Ann Bancroft Foundation

Jeremy Kohomban

President & CEO, The Children’s Village

Aaron Mann

CEO, Kindeva Drug Delivery

C. Nicole Mason

President & CEO, Institute for Women’s Policy Research

Monique Miles

Vice President, Aspen Institute

Meredith Moore

President, Leverette Weekes & Company, Inc.

Erin McDermott Peterson

Partner, PeopleResults

Mike Ruetz

Deputy Chief Investment Officer, Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Sandy Santana

Chair
Executive Director, Children’s Rights

Inés Sira

Vice President & GM, WESCO-Anixter

Kadia Tubman

Sr. News Editor, Insider Inc.

Jeremy Wheaton

Treasurer
President & CEO, ECMC Group

Henry Wilde

Co-founder & CEO, Acelero Learning/Shine Early Learning

Austin Community Board of trustees

Caitlin Brooke

Bright Health

Steve Christopher

Austin Community College

BiNi Coleman

212 Catalysts

Dr. Hannah Gourgey

Chair
Education Consultant

Cristina Guajardo

Academic Programs International

Renee Hall

Community Leader

Rhonda Hall

University Federal Credit Union

Jenny Lindsey

Atlassian

Anju Mahendroo

Vice Chair
Technology Consultant and Health Coach

Cassandra Mosley

Ascension Seton

Deja Phillips

Vrbo

Gretchen Preston

Ryan Companies

Boston Community Board of trustees

Lenia Ascenso

Partners Capital

Matthew Cardosi

Robins Kaplan LLP

Barbara Cassidy

Vice Chair
SSGA

Sheena Collier

The Collier Connection

Michelle Detherage

Robins Kaplan LLP

Lillian Diaz

Hermana Properties LLC

Pendery Haines

Harvard University

Cathy Konicki

NEPC

Jim Laughlin

MDA Leadership Consulting

Jessica Lee

Women Moving Millions

Janaial Robinson

Chair
Dress For Success Boston

Christina Samaha

Chair
Filia Health

Andrew Seeder

Conservation Law Foundation

Jean Tellion

PowerSchool Group
Harvard University

Brooklyn Community Board of trustees

Lemuria Alawode-El

United Way of New York City

Ilene Fiszel Bieler

State Street

Robert Evan Green, CFA

Farmstead Capital Management

Anna Chacko

Vice Chair
Long Island Power Authority

Gitanjali Pinto Faleiro

Greenhill and Company

Jessie McClintock Kelly

Development Consultant

Alex W. Nordholm

Jazmine Polite

New York City Department of Education

Matthew Runkle

Chair
Blackstone Group

Fargo-moorhead Community Board of trustees

Abigail Burgum

Chair
Community Leader

Ashley Halvorson

Community Leader

James R. Maring

Serkland Law Firm

Angela Mathers

Vice Chair
MN State Community & Technical College

Laura Oster-Aaland

North Dakota State University

Jan Promersberger

JetLand Properties, LLC

Sandra Roers

Roers Development, Construction, Property Mgmt

Eileen R.B. Scheel

Community Leader

David Shultz

Shultz + Associates Architects

Joanne Warner

Community Leader

Jonathan Warrey

Marco

Carol Weber

Community Leader

Minneapolis-St. Paul Community Board of trustees

Mackenzie Bilunas

Trenda Boyum-Breen

Chair
Rasmussen College – President Emerita

Emily Carroll

Andrew Claar

Sentry Bank

Leslie Curry

Ecolab

Bryan Fleming

Fleming Education Group

Dan Grimsrud

Best & Flanagan, LLP

Marjorie Mathison Hance (Retired)

Chair
St. Catherine University

Karen James

Tami Jenkins

PaR Systems

Anna Jokinen

Medtronic

Kendra Krolik

Community Action Partnership – Hennepin County

Heather Larson (Retired)

Vice Chair
General Mills, Inc. (Retired)

Katie Lawler

US Bank

Eleanor McDonald

Graduate student, Georgetown University

Rhea Moen

St. Paul Public Schools

Tim O’Connor

Xcel Energy

Nekey Oliver

MN Office of Higher Education

Margie Bodas, P.A. (Retired)

Lommen Abdo

Matt Remfert

CarVal Investors

Sophie Rich

US Bank

David Saber

Park Financial Group, Inc.

Stacey Slaughter

Robins Kaplan LLP

Christine Smith

People Serving People

Dr. Anita J. Thomas

St. Catherine University

Erin Wall

NewBound Venture Capital

Jessie Wyatt


Rochester-Southeast MN Community Board of trustees

Vicki Allen

Allen Consulting

Christine Beech

Vice Chair
St. Mary’s University

Kenneth Brown

Olmsted County Board of Commissioners

Tawonda Burks

Mayo Clinic

Elaine Case

Community Leader

Jeffery Boyd, Ed.D

Rochester Community and Technical College

Amy Eich

Rochester Public Schools

Guy Finne

Mayo Clinic

Kathleen Harrington

Community Leader

Cassie Harrington

Foresight Bank

Dr. Dionne Hart

Zumbro Valley Medical Society

Kay Hocker

Minnesota Public Radio

Dr. Kathryn Lombardo

Chair
Olmsted Medical Center

Jerry Perry

Perry Law Firm

Leena Pradhan-Nabzdyk, Ph.D

Canomiks, Inc.

Rev. Luke Stevens-Royer

First Universalist Unitarian Church