Jeremiah Program National Governing Board of Directors

Jeremiah Program is governed and guided by passionate, committed board members who are leaders in business, education, government, philanthropy and congregations of faith.

Board Leadership

Jeannine Balfour

Program Director, Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Aisha Barry

Chair
President, Advanced Sterilization Products

Pamela Codo-Lotti

Global Chief Operating Officer Activism and Shareholder Advisory, Goldman Sachs

Charity C. Elder

Author, Speaker, Adjunct Professor & Media Executive

Melissa Goodman

Partner, Ciresi Conlin LLP

Ethelind Kaba

Secretary
Executive Director, Ann Bancroft Foundation

Aaron Mann

Treasurer
Former CEO, Kindeva Drug Delivery

C. Nicole Mason

President & CEO, Institute for Women’s Policy Research

Monique Miles

Vice President, Aspen Institute Forum for Community Solutions

Meredith Moore

President, Leverette Weekes & Company, Inc.

Lauren Odell

Partner & COO, Gladstone Place Partners

Olivia Peoples

Partner, The Bridgespan Group

Mike Ruetz

Deputy Chief Investment Officer, Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Sandy Santana

Executive Director, Children’s Rights

Inés E. Sira

President of Fluid Conveyance, Danfoss

Kadia Tubman

Sr. News Editor, Insider Inc.

Jeremy Wheaton (Retired)

Vice Chair
Former President & CEO, ECMC Group

Members at Large

No people matching the selected filters. Click here to create one.

Emeritus Board Members

No people matching the selected filters. Click here to create one.

Campus Boards of Trustees

S. Lemuria Alawode-El

Office of the Mayor of New York City

Lenia Ascenso

Partners Capital

Christine Beech

Chair
Copiavia

Ilene Fiszel Bieler

State Street Global Advisors

Mackenzie Bilunas

St. Croix Preparatory Academy

Judy Braatz

Think Bank

Caitlin Brooke

Bright HealthCare

Kenneth Brown

Olmsted County Board of Commissioners

Tawonda Burks

Mayo Clinic

Matthew Cardosi

Robins Kaplan LLP

Emily Carroll

Medtronic

Barbara Cassidy

Vice Chair
State Street Global Advisors

Steve Christopher

Austin Community College

Andrew Claar

Old National Bank

BiNi Coleman

212 Catalysts

Leslie Curry

Ecolab

Lillian Diaz

Hermana Properties LLC

Sarah Dixon-Hackey

Clay County Public Health

Jeffery Boyd, Ed.D.

Rochester Community and Technical College

Amy Eich

Rochester Public Schools

Chandler Esslinger

Essentia Health

Gitanjali Faleiro

Greenhill & Co., LLC

Guy Finne

Mayo Clinic

Jimmy Flannigan

Austin Convention Enterprises, Inc.

Matthew Frerichs

Robins Kaplan, LLP

Tony Goodman

Project Consulting Group

Dr. Hannah Gourgey

Chair
Education Consultant

Dan Grimsrud

Best & Flanagan, LLP

Cristina Guajardo

Academic Programs International

Pendery Haines

Harvard University

Rhonda Hall

Vice Chair
University Federal Credit Union

Ashley Halvorson

Vella Kids Boutique

Marjorie Mathison Hance (Retired)

Chair
St. Catherine University

Kathleen Harrington

Community Leader

Cassie Harrington

Foresight Bank

Dionne Hart

Vice Chair
Zumbro Valley Medical Society

Kay Hocker

Minnesota Public Radio

Tami Jenkins

PaR Systems

Anna Jokinen

Medtronic

Cathy Konicki (Retired)

NEPC

Heather Larson (Retired)

Vice Chair
General Mills

Jessica Lee

Women Moving Millions

Rachel Lei

Aldevron

Kathryn Lombardo

Olmsted Medical Center

Carrie Maurer

Optum

Jagila Minso

Sanford Children’s Hospital

Rhea Moen

St. Paul Public Schools

Cassandra Mosley-Dunning

Ascension Seton

Erin Wall Newman

NewBound Venture Capital

Alex W. Nordholm

Bakala Capital

Joe Nunez

Vantage Law Group

Tim O’Connor

Xcel Energy

Nekey Oliver

MN Office of Higher Education

Laura Oster-Aaland

Chair
North Dakota State University

Jerry Perry

Perry Law Firm

Gard Jameson, Ph.D.

Chair
University of Las Vegas

Deja Phillips

Vrbo

Leena Pradhan-Nabzdyk

Canomiks, Inc.

Gretchen Preston

Ryan Companies

Matt Remfert

CarVal Investors

Sophie Rich

Target

Janaial Robinson

Chair
Dress for Success Boston

Carl J. Roell

The Texas Senate

Matthew Runkle

Chair
Blackstone Group

David Saber

Park Financial Group, Inc.

Samantha Santos

Citi

Andrew Seeder

Conservation Law Foundation

David Shultz

Vice Chair
Shultz + Associates Architects

Rev. Luke Stevens-Royer

First Universalist Unitarian Church

Jean Teillon

PowerSchool Group

Anita Thomas

St. Catherine University

Charlene Vance

Trane Technologies

Van Vo

Community Leader

Tracey Wilkie

ND Federal Children’s Mental Health